application for

Russian translation: заявление на выдачу или предоставление вышеперечисленного (таковых)

09:04 May 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: application for
No license is granted or implied under any patent, copyright or trademark, any application for any of the foregoing, or any trade name, trade secret or other proprietary information, in which the Disclosing Party has any right, title or interest.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заявление на выдачу или предоставление вышеперечисленного (таковых)
Explanation:
относится к патенту, авторскому праву или товарным знакам
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заявление на выдачу или предоставление вышеперечисленного (таковых)
Vladimir Alekseev
3заявка на любое из вышеперечисленных
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заявка на любое из вышеперечисленных


Explanation:
https://www.msp-patent.ru/torgovuje_marki.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заявление на выдачу или предоставление вышеперечисленного (таковых)


Explanation:
относится к патенту, авторскому праву или товарным знакам

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 304




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search