by means of facsimile signature pages

Russian translation: см. ниже

07:07 May 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: by means of facsimile signature pages
Counterparts and Electronic Delivery. This Agreement may be executed in counterparts, including by means of facsimile signature pages, any of which need not contain the signature of more than one party and each of which shall be deemed an original, but all of which together shall constitute one and the same instrument.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
корявый конечно оригинал. Думаю что можно передать так

Договор может быть подписан в нескольких экземплярах, в том числе путем отправки факсимильной копии страницы с подписью одной из сторон, при этом каждый экземпляр необязательно должен содержать подписи более чем одной стороны
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
4 -1facsimile signature pages
Volodymyr Yevik


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
корявый конечно оригинал. Думаю что можно передать так

Договор может быть подписан в нескольких экземплярах, в том числе путем отправки факсимильной копии страницы с подписью одной из сторон, при этом каждый экземпляр необязательно должен содержать подписи более чем одной стороны

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
facsimile signature pages


Explanation:
facsimile signature pages - страницы, подписанные факсимиле, факсимильной подписью. То есть, не нужно вручную подписывать, а можно поставить факсимиле

Volodymyr Yevik
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: no way
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search