right to execute

Russian translation: право на выполнение обязательств

06:15 May 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: right to execute
Annexes 3 and 4 to these Rules of Procedure, which lay down a duty to inform or a reservation of the right to execute contrary to the reservation of consent provided for herein, must also be observed.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:право на выполнение обязательств
Explanation:
право на выполнение обязательств
Selected response from:

Viktor Kovalchuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3право на исполнение
Vladyslav Golovaty
3право на выполнение обязательств
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
право на выполнение обязательств


Explanation:
право на выполнение обязательств

Example sentence(s):
  • При этом компания-бенефициар имеет право на выполнение обязательств по погашению задолженности, взятых на себя организацией-гарантом.
Viktor Kovalchuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
право на исполнение


Explanation:
может, не уточнять?
установить обязанность информировать или оговорку о праве на исполнение вопреки оговорке о предоставлении согласия, предусмотренной в настоящем документе, ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search