assigned companies

Russian translation: см.

07:08 May 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: assigned companies
For subsidiaries of the Company or other assigned entities of XXX Group (both sub-sidiaries and Xella Group companies herein¬after referred to as "Group Companies") evident from Annex 3 to these Rules of Procedure the respective shareholders shall also establish corresponding tiered rules of procedure for those companies on the basis of these fundamental Rules of Procedure separate, which shall lay down a duty to report directly to, and obtain the consent of the Company.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
иные компании, входящие в группу - исходя из Вашего контекста (подразделения, представительства, "внучки" и т.д.
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1назначенные компании
Vladyslav Golovaty
3см.
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
назначенные компании


Explanation:
Российские грузовые назначенные компании смогут выполнять перевозки https://www.aex.ru/news/2016/3/22/150925/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Pogoriller
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Boris!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
иные компании, входящие в группу - исходя из Вашего контекста (подразделения, представительства, "внучки" и т.д.

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search