Interest to the bearer

Russian translation: доли участия в виде документа на предъявителя

15:14 May 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Interest to the bearer
The Partnership shall not have power to issue Interest to the bearer
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:доли участия в виде документа на предъявителя
Explanation:
По идее речь идет об акциях на предъявителя, т.е. организация не имеет права их выпускать. Однако исходя из контекста непонятно, будет ли это партнерство выпускать акции или иным способом оформлять доли участия.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4доли участия в виде документа на предъявителя
Vladimir Alekseev
3начислять процент (предъявителю цб, векселедержателю и т.д.)
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interest to the bearer
доли участия в виде документа на предъявителя


Explanation:
По идее речь идет об акциях на предъявителя, т.е. организация не имеет права их выпускать. Однако исходя из контекста непонятно, будет ли это партнерство выпускать акции или иным способом оформлять доли участия.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interest to the bearer
начислять процент (предъявителю цб, векселедержателю и т.д.)


Explanation:
если учесть и другие заданные Вами вопросы, кажется, речь именно об этом

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search