designations

Russian translation: [с любыми] указаниями

15:46 May 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: designations
1.1. Any additional Interest issued thereby may be issued, with any designations, preferences and relative, participating, optional or other special rights and duties, all as shall be determined by the General Partner in its sole and absolute discretion and without the approval of any existing Limited Partners, subject always to AIF Law.
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:[с любыми] указаниями
Explanation:
или предназначениями...
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3[с любыми] указаниями
Vladyslav Golovaty
3назначения
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
назначения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[с любыми] указаниями


Explanation:
или предназначениями...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search