applied on the amount

Russian translation: (проценты) не будут начисляться на сумму

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applied on the amount
Russian translation:(проценты) не будут начисляться на сумму
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

15:48 May 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: applied on the amount
No Interest shall be applied on the amount for the time being of the Partnership capital
esperansa2016
Ukraine
(проценты) не будут начисляться
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(проценты) не будут начисляться
Tatiana Grehan
3применяется к сумме
Mikhail Zavidin
3сумма не облагается процентами
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(проценты) не будут начисляться


Explanation:
ИМХО

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сумма не облагается процентами


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
применяется к сумме


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 300




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search