marriage search

Russian translation: поиск записи о браке

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marriage record search
Russian translation:поиск записи о браке
Entered by: Mary El

14:21 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / American law
English term or phrase: marriage search
The signature or seal of said clerk of cities of the first class of over one million inhabitants upon the marriage license, certificate of marriage registration, and marriage search provided by this article may be a printed facsimile.
Mary El
Ukraine
поиск записи о браке
Explanation:
поиск записи о браке в книге регистрации актов о заключении брака
in Certification of Vital Records
т.е., пропущено слово record
напр.: If you need proof of marriage, you can order a certified copy of your marriage ... You may also write to us for a marriage record search: http://www.clarkcountynv.gov/clerk/services/Pages/MarriageLi...
If you apply for a search of marriage records, Vital Statistics searches B.C. marriage ... Find out if you need this certificate to get married abroad before applying, ... https://www2.gov.bc.ca/gov/content/life-events/marriages/sea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-07 15:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marriage Record Search. For information about how to order a ... http://www.servicealberta.ca/2067.cfm
Search for Marriage Records Provides results on screen and a certified hardcopy of the search result that can be collected by the applicant or delivered by mail. https://www.rom.gov.sg/emrs/rom_emrs_start.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2018-06-09 12:26:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Mary!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поиск записи о браке
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Поиск брачного партнера
Viktor Kovalchuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Поиск брачного партнера


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 мин (2018-06-07 14:57:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Официально оформленный поиск

Viktor Kovalchuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поиск записи о браке


Explanation:
поиск записи о браке в книге регистрации актов о заключении брака
in Certification of Vital Records
т.е., пропущено слово record
напр.: If you need proof of marriage, you can order a certified copy of your marriage ... You may also write to us for a marriage record search: http://www.clarkcountynv.gov/clerk/services/Pages/MarriageLi...
If you apply for a search of marriage records, Vital Statistics searches B.C. marriage ... Find out if you need this certificate to get married abroad before applying, ... https://www2.gov.bc.ca/gov/content/life-events/marriages/sea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-07 15:23:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marriage Record Search. For information about how to order a ... http://www.servicealberta.ca/2067.cfm
Search for Marriage Records Provides results on screen and a certified hardcopy of the search result that can be collected by the applicant or delivered by mail. https://www.rom.gov.sg/emrs/rom_emrs_start.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2018-06-09 12:26:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Mary!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search