deputy of the vacant protocol

Russian translation: исполняющий обязанности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deputy of the vacant protocol
Russian translation:исполняющий обязанности
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

13:49 Sep 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: deputy of the vacant protocol
Seen by me, Geraldine Kyoko Tollenaar, candidate civil-law notary, acting as deputy of the vacant protocol of Martine Bijkerk, formerly a civil-law notary in Amsterdam, the Netherlands, for legalisation of the signature of Mr. F.R. Sweertman.
Николай
Russian Federation
исполняющий обязанности
Explanation:
замещающий нотариуса/исполняющий обязанности нотариуса
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4исполняющий обязанности
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3помощник по ведению архива /делопроизводитель нотариуса
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исполняющий обязанности


Explanation:
замещающий нотариуса/исполняющий обязанности нотариуса

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помощник по ведению архива /делопроизводитель нотариуса


Explanation:
Протокол представляет собой архив нотариуса, в котором хранятся нотариальные документы.

Het protocol is het archief van de notaris waarin de notariële documenten worden bewaard.

https://www.doehetzelfnotaris.nl/uitleg/protocol/

Помощник/консультант/делопроизводитель нотариуса
з/п не указана Москва Обязанности:ведение нотариального делопроизводства, в том числе архива нотариуса; составление проектов договоров, согласий, доверенностей и иных сделок; работа со специализированными нотариальными компьютерными программами

https://moskva.jobfilter.ru/компания/нотариус-города-москвы-...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 352




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search