Establishment number

Russian translation: Уникальный номер организации в реестровой записи

15:02 Sep 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Establishment number
Establishment
Establishment number 000019577206
в выписке из коммерческого реестра
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Уникальный номер организации в реестровой записи
Explanation:
они разные
напр., есть ЕРА, есть другие

Establishment number means an official number assigned by the Commissioner to each meat and poultry establishment and included on the inspection legend and label to identify all inspected and passed carcasses, meat, meat food products, and meat by-products handled in that establishment.
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/establishment-number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-09-17 20:31:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Номер предприятия
Svetlana Molchanova
4Регистрационный номер предприятия
Yuliya Vouna
3Уникальный номер организации в реестровой записи
Vladyslav Golovaty
3установочный номер
xxxxx xxxxx (X)
3ведомственный номер
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establishment number
ведомственный номер


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 352

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
establishment number
Номер предприятия


Explanation:
FORMAL an institution, organization, or business



    https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/american/establishment#establishment_4
Svetlana Molchanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 days 14 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establishment number
Регистрационный номер предприятия


Explanation:
В Мультитране есть похожий вариант:

https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=241&s=Establishment n...

Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establishment number
установочный номер


Explanation:
+

xxxxx xxxxx (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establishment number
Уникальный номер организации в реестровой записи


Explanation:
они разные
напр., есть ЕРА, есть другие

Establishment number means an official number assigned by the Commissioner to each meat and poultry establishment and included on the inspection legend and label to identify all inspected and passed carcasses, meat, meat food products, and meat by-products handled in that establishment.
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/establishment-number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-09-17 20:31:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 260




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search