marketing terms

Russian translation: юридические и коммерческие условия пользования приложением

09:01 Sep 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / сообщение при регистрации в приложении
English term or phrase: marketing terms
Are you sure you want to leave the registration process and go back to the login page?
You must register to use the application and agree to legal and marketing terms.
Помогите, пожалуйста, подобрать лучший вариант перевода для " legal and marketing terms". Насколько я понимаю, речь здесь идет об условиях использования предоставленной клиентом информации (ставим галочку в квадратике "Я согласен с условиями"), но подходящий вариант все никак не приходит. Может, я не все здесь понимаю? Помогите, пожалуйста.
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:юридические и коммерческие условия пользования приложением
Explanation:
я бы сказала так
Selected response from:

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1юридические и коммерческие условия пользования приложением
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
4политика обработки персональных данных
Yuliya Vouna


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
юридические и коммерческие условия пользования приложением


Explanation:
я бы сказала так

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
политика обработки персональных данных


Explanation:
Думаю, речь идет об этом - что личные данные пользователя не передаются третьим лицам и т. д.



Yuliya Vouna
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search