Executive officers

Russian translation: Должностные лица с исполнительными функциями

06:41 Oct 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Executive officers
Из устава компании (раздел "Organs" (!!!):

Executive Officers

By resolution of the Board of Directors, the Company shall have not more than 40 Executive Officers.

The term of office of Executive Officers shall expire on the last day of the business year that ends within one year from their election.

Исполнительные директора или должностные лица с исполнительными функциями?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Должностные лица с исполнительными функциями
Explanation:
Executive Officers are involved in a wide range of roles and activities including: researching and drafting proposals relating to policy issues and legislation; acting as junior managers in Government Departments, being responsible for managing operations and, after some experience, large numbers of people and other.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Должностные лица с исполнительными функциями
Mikhail Abramkin
4исполнительные директора
Vadim Zotov
4исполнительный менеджер
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Galiya Samylicheva
4Административные сотрудники / Административный персонал
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Alexander Gulevskiy
3административные работники
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
executive officers
Должностные лица с исполнительными функциями


Explanation:
Executive Officers are involved in a wide range of roles and activities including: researching and drafting proposals relating to policy issues and legislation; acting as junior managers in Government Departments, being responsible for managing operations and, after some experience, large numbers of people and other.

Mikhail Abramkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
1 hr
  -> Спасибо)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive officers
административные работники


Explanation:
в контексте предприятия/компании, но не в политическом контексте

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 360

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Административные сотрудники / Административный персонал


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Вторую версию можно употребить следующим образом: "Не более ХХ членов административного персонала."

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исполнительный менеджер


Explanation:
Я не могу согласиться с предложенными моими уважаемыми коллегами переводом executive как ‘администратор’ так как позиция администратора на два уровня ниже позиции executive в иерархии компании

Galiya Samylicheva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive officers
исполнительные директора


Explanation:
исполнительные директора руководят участками текущей деятельности компании. Заметьте, что должность Генерального директора, т.е. лица, представляющего собой исполнительную власть и управляющего текущей деятельностью компании, переводится как - CEO (Chief Executive Officer). В компании бывают и другие директора...

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search