tribal nature

Russian translation: преобладание родоплеменных отношений в некоторых регионах...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tribal nature
Russian translation:преобладание родоплеменных отношений в некоторых регионах...
Entered by: Gulliette

22:46 Nov 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court decision
English term or phrase: tribal nature
The tribal nature of some regions of the country, where a war is going on.
Gulliette
Ukraine
преобладание родоплеменных отношений в некоторых регионах...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2преобладание родоплеменных отношений в некоторых регионах...
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin
4племенная структура (общества)
interprivate


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
преобладание родоплеменных отношений в некоторых регионах...


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: Неоднозначно оценивается и преобладание родоплеменных отношений в земледельческой общине https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/o-meste-aziatskogo-sposoba...
32 mins

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
племенная структура (общества)


Explanation:
e.g.наличие племенной структуры (общества) в некоторых регионах страны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-11-28 23:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Впрочем, в сети есть много примеров использования термина "племенная природа". Примеры:
...Племенная природа Израиля важна сама по себе.
...племенная природа сербов, хорватов..
...племенная природа Ближнего Востока...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search