PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

forced settlement procedure

Russian translation: процедура принудительного взыскания задолженности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forced settlement procedure
Russian translation:процедура принудительного взыскания задолженности
Entered by: YaroslavShvayko

09:06 Feb 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / bankruptcy
English term or phrase: forced settlement procedure
Bidder is not under the forced settlement procedure, bankruptcy or liquidation, i.e. has not stopped working - on the basis of court decision or other decision with a binding force.
YaroslavShvayko
процедура принудительного взыскания задолженности
Explanation:
Значение словосочетания «принудительное взыскание задолженности» кроется в нем самом. Процедура подразумевает удержания в судебном порядке. Когда добровольно плательщик не вносит положенные суммы, получатель составляет иск и направляет его в суд.
https://bukvaprava.ru/slovar/prinuditelnoe-vzyskanie/

См. также: https://www.google.ru/search?q=процедура принудительного взы...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1процедура принудительного взыскания задолженности
Oleg Lozinskiy
3процедура принудительного расчета
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
процедура принудительного взыскания задолженности


Explanation:
Значение словосочетания «принудительное взыскание задолженности» кроется в нем самом. Процедура подразумевает удержания в судебном порядке. Когда добровольно плательщик не вносит положенные суммы, получатель составляет иск и направляет его в суд.
https://bukvaprava.ru/slovar/prinuditelnoe-vzyskanie/

См. также: https://www.google.ru/search?q=процедура принудительного взы...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1549

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
процедура принудительного расчета


Explanation:
forced settlement
принудительный расчет — расчет ценными бумагами или денежными средствами, который уполномочивается либо вынуждается действиями третьей стороны


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 376




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search