distribution amounting to a reduction of capital

Russian translation: так чтобы любые распределения, приводящие к уменьшению капитала, производились, только если это разрешено действующим законодательством

18:03 May 20, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: distribution amounting to a reduction of capital
Как лучше перевести после слов "but so that no distribution amounting to a reduction of capital be made except with the sanction (if any) for the time being required by law".

Целая фраза:

To distribute among the members in specie any property of the Company or any proceeds of sale, disposal or realisation of any property of the Company but so that no distribution amounting to a reduction of capital be made except with the sanction (if any) for the time being required by law.

Спасибо.
tar81
Russian translation:так чтобы любые распределения, приводящие к уменьшению капитала, производились, только если это разрешено действующим законодательством
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не прои зводить распределений, приводящих к уменьшению капитала, кроме случаев, когда это не запреще
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3так чтобы любые распределения, приводящие к уменьшению капитала, производились, только если это разрешено действующим законодательством
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
так чтобы любые распределения, приводящие к уменьшению капитала, производились, только если это разрешено действующим законодательством


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не прои зводить распределений, приводящих к уменьшению капитала, кроме случаев, когда это не запреще


Explanation:
не прои зводить распределений, приводящих к уменьшению капитала, кроме случаев, когда это не запрещено действующим законодательством

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search