minimum performance services levels

Russian translation: минимальный уровень качества оказываемых услуг

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum performance services levels
Russian translation:минимальный уровень качества оказываемых услуг
Entered by: Magamed Aslanov

15:49 Aug 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: minimum performance services levels
In the event Contractor is providing XXX with ongoing cloud computing services, or other internet based services to XXX, in addition to all other obligations herein, Contractor will take all necessary steps to secure and prevent threats from impacting those Services, including, without limitation, the establishment of firewalls, intrusion detection and prevention, monitoring devices, backup and recovery practices, and other practices to prevent interruptions or degradation of the Service and protection of XXX’s Information Assets.

Contractor shall ensure the Service is available for XXXt’s intended use on a 24 x 7 basis, and that the minimum performance services levels are maintained.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
минимальный уровень качества оказываемых услуг
Explanation:
Ребята, тут слова "levels" скорее всего несёт в себе значение качества.

В вики и во многих Западых онлайн юр. консультантов очень много примеров.

Вот один из них.

Определение:
Minimum Service Level means the minimum level of performance specified in Attachment SLA-A (Critical Service Levels) with respect to certain Services for each Performance Category for each Bill Category or Environment,... (Minimum performance services level
Selected response from:

Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4минимальный уровень качества оказываемых услуг
Magamed Aslanov
4Поддерживается минимальный уровень оказываемых услуг.
Pavel Amirkhanyan
4...что выполняется минимальный уровень предоставления услуг.
Ludmilla BIRAULT


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...что выполняется минимальный уровень предоставления услуг.


Explanation:
.

Ludmilla BIRAULT
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Поддерживается минимальный уровень оказываемых услуг.


Explanation:
Поддерживается минимальный уровень оказываемых услуг.

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
минимальный уровень качества оказываемых услуг


Explanation:
Ребята, тут слова "levels" скорее всего несёт в себе значение качества.

В вики и во многих Западых онлайн юр. консультантов очень много примеров.

Вот один из них.

Определение:
Minimum Service Level means the minimum level of performance specified in Attachment SLA-A (Critical Service Levels) with respect to certain Services for each Performance Category for each Bill Category or Environment,... (Minimum performance services level


    https://www.lawinsider.com/search?clauses[0]=Minimum%20Service%20Level&_index[0]=contract&tab=definition&q=Minimum%20performance%20services%
Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search