an accountant in connection with

Russian translation: с тем, чтобы не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в этой связи

11:37 Aug 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: an accountant in connection with
Dealings with Independent Auditors
Company Personnel shall not, directly or indirectly, make or cause to be made a materially false or
misleading statement to an accountant (or omit to state, or cause another person to omit to state, any
material fact necessary in order to make statements made, in light of the circumstances under which such
statements were made, not misleading to, an accountant in connection with) in connection with any
audit, review or examination of the Company’s financial statements or the preparation or filing of any
document or report with the SEC. Company Personnel shall not, directly or indirectly, take any
action to coerce, manipulate, mislead or fraudulently influence any independent public or certified
public accountant engaged in the performance of an audit or review of the Company’s financial
statements.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с тем, чтобы не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в этой связи
Explanation:
т. е. с тем, чтобы не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в этой связи, нужно воздерживаться самому, или способствовать тому, чтобы другие лица воздерживались от того, чтобы делать сообщения о каком-либо существенном факте, сообщение о которым представляется необходимым, учитывая конкретные обстоятельства, в которых сообщение о таком факте было произведено.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2020-08-30 13:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На самом деле здесь причастный оборот и фраза
not misleading to, an accountant
должна полностью звучать так:
not being misleading to an accountant
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с тем, чтобы не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в этой связи
Mikhail Zavidin
3[не не вводить в заблуждение] бухгалтера в связи с [проведением аудита...]
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[не не вводить в заблуждение] бухгалтера в связи с [проведением аудита...]


Explanation:
не не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в связи с проведением аудита...

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not misleading to, an accountant in connection with
с тем, чтобы не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в этой связи


Explanation:
т. е. с тем, чтобы не вводить в заблуждение бухгалтера в этой связи, нужно воздерживаться самому, или способствовать тому, чтобы другие лица воздерживались от того, чтобы делать сообщения о каком-либо существенном факте, сообщение о которым представляется необходимым, учитывая конкретные обстоятельства, в которых сообщение о таком факте было произведено.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2020-08-30 13:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На самом деле здесь причастный оборот и фраза
not misleading to, an accountant
должна полностью звучать так:
not being misleading to an accountant

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search