non-management directors

Russian translation: директоры, не выполняющие управленческих функций/функций управления

09:57 Sep 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: non-management directors
Stockholders who wish to communicate with the Board as a whole, the non-management
directors as a group, any individual Board member, any Board committee, the Chairman of the
Board or any committee or the Lead Independent Director (if any), by writing to them, addressed
as follows:
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:директоры, не выполняющие управленческих функций/функций управления
Explanation:
директоры без управленческих функций
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1директоры, не выполняющие управленческих функций/функций управления
Mikhail Zavidin
3->
ImPad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
директоры, не выполняющие управленческих функций/функций управления


Explanation:
директоры без управленческих функций

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
Исполнительные директоры (без прав управления)

ImPad
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search