asset-based fee

Russian translation: вознаграждение за управление активами

05:21 Sep 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: asset-based fee
(vii) any performance-related fees (other than an asset-based fee) that each
such party is directly or indirectly entitled to based on any increase or decrease in the value of
shares of the Corporation or Derivative Instruments, if any, as of the date of such notice,
including without limitation any such interests held by members of each such party’s immediate
family sharing the same household (which information set forth in this paragraph shall be
supplemented by such stockholder or such beneficial owner, as the case may be, not later than
ten (10) days after the record date for determining the stockholders entitled to notice of the
meeting and/or to vote at the meeting to disclose such ownership as of such record date);
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вознаграждение за управление активами
Explanation:
What Is an Asset-Based Fee?
An asset-based fee is a percentage fee based on your assets under management, or AUM. Advisors typically charge somewhere between 1% and 2% of the assets they manage. So if you have $100,000, your asset-based fee will likely equal $1,000, $2,000 or somewhere in between. A few factors can influence this figure, including the level of experience your advisor has, the firm they work for and if they receive any commissions.

https://smartasset.com/financial-advisor/asset-based-fee#:~:...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вознаграждения по активам
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3вознаграждение за управление активами
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вознаграждения по активам


Explanation:
Все вознаграждения с учетом результатов работы (кроме вознаграждений по активам)

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вознаграждение за управление активами


Explanation:
What Is an Asset-Based Fee?
An asset-based fee is a percentage fee based on your assets under management, or AUM. Advisors typically charge somewhere between 1% and 2% of the assets they manage. So if you have $100,000, your asset-based fee will likely equal $1,000, $2,000 or somewhere in between. A few factors can influence this figure, including the level of experience your advisor has, the firm they work for and if they receive any commissions.

https://smartasset.com/financial-advisor/asset-based-fee#:~:...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search