distribution or allotment of any rights

Russian translation: имеет право на... распределение или наделенные иными правами

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: distribution or allotment of any rights
Russian translation:имеет право на... распределение или наделенные иными правами
Entered by: Pavel Amirkhanyan

10:17 Sep 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: distribution or allotment of any rights
In order that the Corporation may determine the stockholders entitled to receive
payment of any dividend or other distribution or allotment of any rights or the stockholders
entitled to exercise any rights in respect of any change, conversion or exchange of stock, or for
the purpose of any other lawful action, the Board of Directors may fix a record date, which
record date shall not precede the date upon which the resolution fixing the record date is adopted,
and which record date shall be not more than sixty (60) days prior to such action.
Николай
Russian Federation
имеет право на... распределение или наделенные иными правами
Explanation:
имеет право на... распределение или наделенные/обладающие иными правами
Selected response from:

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4имеет право на... распределение или наделенные иными правами
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3распределение или передача любых прав
Lesia Kutsenko
2(имеет право на) распределение или предоставление иных прав
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распределение или передача любых прав


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(имеет право на) распределение или предоставление иных прав


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеет право на... распределение или наделенные иными правами


Explanation:
имеет право на... распределение или наделенные/обладающие иными правами

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search