better

Russian translation: дополнительную уточняющую (информацию)

14:09 Sep 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: better
Company reserves its rights to provide any and better particulars that it considers to be necessary. На Ваш взгляд, как лучше передать better particulars?
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:дополнительную уточняющую (информацию)
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4более подходящие подробности
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
3дополнительную уточняющую (информацию)
Mikhail Zavidin
3более подробные сведения
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
более подробные сведения


Explanation:
уточненные, более точные?

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополнительную уточняющую (информацию)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
более подходящие подробности


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search