waiver of any other default

Russian translation: отказ от предъявления претензий в связи с любыми другими нарушениями обязательств

14:28 Oct 8, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / quote
English term or phrase: waiver of any other default
A written waiver of default shall not operate as a waiver of any other default or of the same type of default on a future occasion.
Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:отказ от предъявления претензий в связи с любыми другими нарушениями обязательств
Explanation:
см.
Selected response from:

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5отказ от предъявления претензий в связи с любыми другими нарушениями обязательств
Boris Kobritsov
3 +1отказ от предъявления претензий в отношении неисполнения какого-либо иного условия
Mikhail Zavidin
3освобождение от ответственности
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
отказ от предъявления претензий в связи с любыми другими нарушениями обязательств


Explanation:
см.

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отказ от предъявления претензий в отношении неисполнения какого-либо иного условия


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: У вас больше по-русски:)) Я именно за «неисполнение», так как «нарушение» условий не всегда приводит к дефолту, хотя и является смежным понятием
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
освобождение от ответственности


Explanation:
..не означает освобождения от ответственности при любом другом нарушении или аналогичном нарушении в будущем

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search