provisional, or qualified

Russian translation: предварительное, или с оговорками

11:19 Oct 10, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: provisional, or qualified
They should indicate if an opinion is provisional, or qualified, or where they consider that further information is required or if, for any other reason, they are not satisfied that an opinion can be expressed finally and without qualification.

Из Правил гражданского судопроизводства Англии.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:предварительное, или с оговорками
Explanation:
заключение
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4условное, с оговорками
Pavel Amirkhanyan
4обусловленным или ограниченным
Pavel Altukhov
2предварительное, или с оговорками
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
предварительное, или с оговорками


Explanation:
заключение

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обусловленным или ограниченным


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
условное, с оговорками


Explanation:
условное, с оговорками

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search