release of superannuation benefit

Russian translation: выплата/выдача (мне) пенсии по старости/выслуге лет

15:59 Nov 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: release of superannuation benefit
Из Австралийской доверенности

Prepare, sign and submit superannuation claim forms/DASP request forms, required to update the details of my superannuation account(s) and to assist with the release of my superannuation benefit.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:выплата/выдача (мне) пенсии по старости/выслуге лет
Explanation:
(x) Monitor and effect actions related to the verification, release or suspension of benefits;
х) осуществление решений, связанных с проверкой, выдачей или приостановлением пособий, и контроль за ними;


Today I will be conducting a benefit release questionnaire For case file 77123...
Сегодня я проведу опрос для выплаты пособия по делу 77123,

https://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/relea...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2020-11-13 19:22:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оказание содействия в выплате в мою пользу пенсии по старости/выслуге лет
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4назначение надбавки за выслугу лет
Pavel Altukhov
3 +1выплата/выдача (мне) пенсии по старости/выслуге лет
Mikhail Zavidin
3выплаты за выслугу лет
Irina Nosova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
назначение надбавки за выслугу лет


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выплаты за выслугу лет


Explanation:
"These rules enable members who are of, or over, preservation age to access their superannuation before they retire. Members may only take superannuation benefits as a non-commutable income stream (...)"


    https://www.alrc.gov.au/publication/grey-areas-age-barriers-to-work-in-commonwealth-laws-dp-78/8-superannuation/superannuation-benefits/#:~:
Irina Nosova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выплата/выдача (мне) пенсии по старости/выслуге лет


Explanation:
(x) Monitor and effect actions related to the verification, release or suspension of benefits;
х) осуществление решений, связанных с проверкой, выдачей или приостановлением пособий, и контроль за ними;


Today I will be conducting a benefit release questionnaire For case file 77123...
Сегодня я проведу опрос для выплаты пособия по делу 77123,

https://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/relea...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2020-11-13 19:22:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оказание содействия в выплате в мою пользу пенсии по старости/выслуге лет

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM: "оказывать содействие в получении мною"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search