strictly reserved

Russian translation: строго защищены

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strictly reserved
Russian translation:строго защищены
Entered by: Lesia Kutsenko

12:03 Dec 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: strictly reserved
Company's rights in connection with the above are strictly reserved
Elena Lezheva
Italy
строго защищены
Explanation:
авторским правом, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 10 hrs (2020-12-04 22:30:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Елена!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1строго защищены
Lesia Kutsenko
4сохраняются исключительно за
Mikhail Zavidin
5 -1используемым исключительно
Sakshi Garg
3Все права принадлежат исключительно
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Все права принадлежат исключительно


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо. мне кажется, акцент здесь на другом, именно что сохраняются строго... но можно ли сохранять строго?


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
используемым исключительно


Explanation:
Example: К этой категории не относится статья, опубликованная недавно в приложении к "Нью-Йорк таймс", которая грубо искажала реальное положение вещей и прибегла к источникам, обычно используемым исключительно для внутреннего пользования.

Sakshi Garg
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Это неправильный русский язык - не используйте машинный перевод.
3 days 5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сохраняются исключительно за


Explanation:
Company's rights in connection with the above are strictly reserved — Права Компании/Общества, связанные с вышеуказанным, сохраняются исключительно за Компанией/Обществом

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 487

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
строго защищены


Explanation:
авторским правом, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 10 hrs (2020-12-04 22:30:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Елена!

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robertts: Стандартная фраза "All rights reserved = Все права защищены", как бы она ни звучала, используется повсеместно. Правда, "строго" здесь как-то неуместно.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search