of the whole thereof

Russian translation: что данный документ является правильной и полной

18:47 Oct 21, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / exemplification of birth or dirth record
English term or phrase: of the whole thereof
that the same is a a correct transcript of said original record, and of the whole thereof;....
Stanislav Osadchiy
Russian translation:что данный документ является правильной и полной
Explanation:
транскрипцией оригинала.
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex (X)
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4и он сам (документ, первоисточник, оригинал) полностью
Yuri Smirnov
4что данный документ является правильной и полной
Steffen Pollex (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
что данный документ является правильной и полной


Explanation:
транскрипцией оригинала.

Steffen Pollex (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cheeter: но не транскрипцией, а "копией" или "выпиской из оригинала".
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и он сам (документ, первоисточник, оригинал) полностью


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search