right to "Rent to Mortgage"

Russian translation: программа/схема в рамках которой одновременно уплачивается часть аренды и часть суды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right to "Rent to Mortgage"
Russian translation:программа/схема в рамках которой одновременно уплачивается часть аренды и часть суды
Entered by: blawith (X)

21:49 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: right to "Rent to Mortgage"
the "Rent to Mortgage" acheme allows certain tenants to pay part rent and part mortgage on their home
blawith (X)
Paraphrase it
Explanation:
It is British laws we are talking about so they probably haven't been translated into Russian yet. At least, I couldn't find them...so the best solution in case you don't find the exact equivalent or translation, is to paraphrase:

программа/схема в рамках которой одновременно уплачивается часть аренды и часть суды
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thats great thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Право на соотношение долей "Аренды к ипотеке"
Alexander Taguiltsev
3Paraphrase it
Angeliki Kotsidou


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right to
Paraphrase it


Explanation:
It is British laws we are talking about so they probably haven't been translated into Russian yet. At least, I couldn't find them...so the best solution in case you don't find the exact equivalent or translation, is to paraphrase:

программа/схема в рамках которой одновременно уплачивается часть аренды и часть суды

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thats great thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Право на соотношение долей "Аренды к ипотеке"


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search