"Right to Manage"

Russian translation: Right не относится к manage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Right to Manage"
Russian translation:Right не относится к manage
Entered by: blawith (X)

21:50 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: "Right to Manage"
Tenants have the right to apply to be considered for managing the tenancy service themselves.
blawith (X)
Right не относится к manage
Explanation:
right to apply = право обращаться/на подачу заявления.

Жильцы имеют право на подачу заявления для рассмотрения управления жилищно коммунальным хозяйством своими силами.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 59 mins (2005-04-10 01:50:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссразу то и не понял, что вы иллюстрируете НЕ оригинал.
Тогда, что изобретать велосипед, - это \"право на управление\"
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Right не относится к manage
Alexander Taguiltsev
3"право на выбор соседей по дому/квартире"
Angeliki Kotsidou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"право на выбор соседей по дому/квартире"


Explanation:
-

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Right не относится к manage


Explanation:
right to apply = право обращаться/на подачу заявления.

Жильцы имеют право на подачу заявления для рассмотрения управления жилищно коммунальным хозяйством своими силами.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 59 mins (2005-04-10 01:50:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссразу то и не понял, что вы иллюстрируете НЕ оригинал.
Тогда, что изобретать велосипед, - это \"право на управление\"

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search