independently selected from hydrogen

Russian translation: выбираются независимо из ...

09:20 Apr 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Chemistry patent
English term or phrase: independently selected from hydrogen
R2, R3, and R4 are independently selected from hydrogen, an alkyl group having from about 1 to about 22 carbon atoms
Mihail Jurjev (X)
Russian translation:выбираются независимо из ...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-17 14:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... водорода, какой-либо алкильной группы ...
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выбираются независимо из ...
Viktor Nikolaev
4отделенные от атома (катиона) водорода
mk_lab
3выбраны не зависимо от количество атомов водорода
Doroteja


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отделенные от атома (катиона) водорода


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выбраны не зависимо от количество атомов водорода


Explanation:
выбраны не зависимо от количество атомов водорода

Doroteja
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LatvianLatvian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выбираются независимо из ...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-17 14:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... водорода, какой-либо алкильной группы ...

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: независимо один от другого из водорода или алкильной группы, содержащей от 1 до 22 атомов углерода
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ваш вариант (т.е. текст до запятой) звучит более логично.

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
45 days
  -> Thank you Robert !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search