What is claimed is:

Russian translation: Предметом изобретения является

09:22 Apr 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Chemistry patent
English term or phrase: What is claimed is:
What is claimed is:
A skin care composition according to Claim 3, wherein the additional skin care active is a peptide.
Mihail Jurjev (X)
Russian translation:Предметом изобретения является
Explanation:
Это часть патентной формулы, которая по принятым у нас стандартам формулируется так: "Предметом изобретения является"

... Предметом изобретения является устр-во, состоящее из воздушного фильтра и
мембранного карбюратора, к-рое содержит участок всасывающего канала, ...
www.chem.msu.su/rus/journals/membranes/11/ref0238.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Предметом изобретения является
mk_lab
5... отличающийся тем, ...
Crio
4Предметом заявки является
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
what is claimed is:
Предметом изобретения является


Explanation:
Это часть патентной формулы, которая по принятым у нас стандартам формулируется так: "Предметом изобретения является"

... Предметом изобретения является устр-во, состоящее из воздушного фильтра и
мембранного карбюратора, к-рое содержит участок всасывающего канала, ...
www.chem.msu.su/rus/journals/membranes/11/ref0238.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doroteja
1 hr

agree  protolmach
4 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off
5 hrs

agree  Michael Moskowitz
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what is claimed is:
Предметом заявки является


Explanation:
По млему так.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what is claimed is:
... отличающийся тем, ...


Explanation:
Это стандартная форма описания формулы изобретения в российском патентном деле


    Reference: http://ariadna.newtransport.ru/about/transcar/zayavka.html
Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search