legislation certificate

Russian translation: сертификат определяющий юрисдикцию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legislation certificate
Russian translation:сертификат определяющий юрисдикцию
Entered by: Natalie

07:40 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: legislation certificate
An apostile or legislation certificate only confirms that the signature, seal or stamp on the document is genuine.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Сертификат законодательства
Explanation:
Сертификат законодательства
Selected response from:

Angloruschinese
China
Grading comment
Вернее (как удалось выяснить) "Сертификат Определяющий Юрисдикцию". Спасибо! Ваш ответ ближе к истине.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Сертификат законодательства
Angloruschinese
3 +2свидетельство
_TILLI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
свидетельство


Explanation:
юридически заверенное свидетельство
заверенное нотариусом свидетельство


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-21 08:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

продолжая мысль, \"нотариально заверенное...\"
хотя судя по гуглу не очень то это распространенный документ, как вариант можно заменить на \"апостиль или/и прочие ... свидетельства\"



_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Sakharova
2 hrs

agree  protolmach
4 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Сертификат законодательства


Explanation:
Сертификат законодательства

Angloruschinese
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Вернее (как удалось выяснить) "Сертификат Определяющий Юрисдикцию". Спасибо! Ваш ответ ближе к истине.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search