International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

take options over

Russian translation: распоряжаться

11:32 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: take options over
... and to take take options over any property whatever, any rights or privileges of any kind over or in respect of any property.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:распоряжаться
Explanation:
???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-21 12:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или использовать (по своему усмотрению) ИМХО
Selected response from:

_TILLI
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3приобретать право преимущественной покупки
nrabate
2распоряжаться
_TILLI


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
распоряжаться


Explanation:
???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-21 12:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или использовать (по своему усмотрению) ИМХО

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приобретать право преимущественной покупки


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search