require

Russian translation: добавить, что...

12:53 Dec 11, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: require
It is also proposed to amend former claim 1 without prejudice to:
(i) delete reference to “target sequences” of HBV and to require that the ddRNAi agent is for “inhibiting expression of RNA-dependent DNA polymerase” and that each effector sequence is “substantially complementary to a region of the predicted transcript of RNA-dependent DNA polymerase gene”;
(ii) require a third effector sequence and third effector complement sequence;
(iii) require that each effector sequence is of 18-22 nucleotides in length;

Судя по смыслу, имеется в виду "включить". Может быть есть более точный термин? Спасибо.
Arkadii Marchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:добавить, что...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3добавить, что...
LarisaK
3предписать/предусмотреть/ определить
Liubov Neylenko
3установить следующее требование:
rns
2необходимость
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
необходимость


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: это глагол должен быть по идее


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установить следующее требование:


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предписать/предусмотреть/ определить


Explanation:
-

Liubov Neylenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
добавить, что...


Explanation:
-

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search