developer credits

Russian translation: упоминание (публикация) (названия компании-) разработчика

16:56 Nov 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: developer credits
В таком контексте:
For further information about Volvo’s use of open source software and about where you can get access to the relevant source code, as well as the applicable copyright notices and developer credits, license terms and legal disclaimers, please visit www.volvotrucks.com/opensource.
Всем спасибо!
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:упоминание (публикация) (названия компании-) разработчика
Explanation:


Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1упоминание (публикация) (названия компании-) разработчика
IrinaN
3состав команды программистов
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
упоминание (публикация) (названия компании-) разработчика


Explanation:




IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yevgeny Kozlov
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
состав команды программистов


Explanation:
просто состав исполнителей (представление лиц, принявших участие в создании программы)
напр.: Оптимальный состав команды для разработки веб-проекта: ... Минимальный состав команды - менеджер и программист, дизайнер подключается по ... https://mkechinov.ru/development_team.html
Небольшие команды программистов-разработчиков в составе Microsoft. «Сегодняшняя идеология управления Microsoft сформировалась за годы ... https://vikent.ru/enc/5031/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search