lapse of time

Russian translation: по прошествии времени

09:38 Apr 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: lapse of time
(B) with or without notice, lapse of time or both, a breach or violation of, a termination (or right of termination) or default under
Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:по прошествии времени
Explanation:
с уведомлением или без оного, по прошествии времени или и того, и другого

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-04-15 09:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI: https://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/after...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2019-04-16 22:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вообще эти два ответа чем-то отличаются? кроме цвета чернил, конечно :-)
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2по истечении определенного срока
Viktor Kovalchuk
3 -1по прошествии времени
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по истечении определенного срока


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2019-04-15 09:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или установленного срока

Example sentence(s):
  • при направлении уведомления или по истечении определенного срока
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet

agree  rns
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
по прошествии времени


Explanation:
с уведомлением или без оного, по прошествии времени или и того, и другого

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-04-15 09:45:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI: https://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/after...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs (2019-04-16 22:37:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вообще эти два ответа чем-то отличаются? кроме цвета чернил, конечно :-)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: context.reverso = машинный перевод. Oтличаются.
23 mins
  -> и много в нем ошибок, Erzsébet? если прочесть, пардон:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search