note

Russian translation: гарантийная отметка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: note
Russian translation:гарантийная отметка
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

14:59 Nov 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Warranty Card
English term or phrase: note
Free Warranty Service Regulations
3. The purchase date filled in by the user must be the same as the date of purchase of the note
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
гарантийная отметка
Explanation:
Полный текст статьи Гарантийные ремонты товаров: правовое обеспечение в ... или другого заменяющего его документа с отметкой о дате продажи. https://bz.ligazakon.ua/magazine_article/BZ008617

т.е., Дата покупки, указанная пользователем, должна совпадать с датой покупки в гарантийной отметке.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2020-11-12 10:45:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отметка на гарантийном талоне, часто отрывном на Инструкции к изделию, является минимальным засвидетельствованием самой гарантии. Это не обязательно должен быть целый Сертификат.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2020-11-12 20:02:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Bigul!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3гарантийная отметка
Lesia Kutsenko
3гарантийный сертификат
Mikhail Zavidin
3вексель
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вексель


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гарантийный сертификат


Explanation:
под note тут имеется ввиду written note of warranty или Warranty certificate, не бесплатный вариант, а покупной ИМХО

On purchasing any goods, consumers require a written note of warranty to ensure that the goods or items they are buying will be free of defects and work for long. “Warranty” or “Guarantee” are two terms that are used interchangeably. Warranty certificate, or guarantee certificate accompanies all kind of products, especially electronics, which states the term of repair or replacement in case of any defect or other issues within a declared period of time. https://www.wordtemplates.org/certificates/warranty-certific...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гарантийная отметка


Explanation:
Полный текст статьи Гарантийные ремонты товаров: правовое обеспечение в ... или другого заменяющего его документа с отметкой о дате продажи. https://bz.ligazakon.ua/magazine_article/BZ008617

т.е., Дата покупки, указанная пользователем, должна совпадать с датой покупки в гарантийной отметке.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2020-11-12 10:45:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отметка на гарантийном талоне, часто отрывном на Инструкции к изделию, является минимальным засвидетельствованием самой гарантии. Это не обязательно должен быть целый Сертификат.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2020-11-12 20:02:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much, Bigul!

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search