International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

the neccesary orders/procedures should be issued

Russian translation: следует издать необходимые инструкции и процедуры

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the necessary orders/procedures should be issued
Russian translation:следует издать необходимые инструкции и процедуры
Entered by: 2rush

06:05 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the neccesary orders/procedures should be issued
The phraze met in the documents on human rights law
Julia
следует издать необходимые инструкции и процедуры
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-01 08:50:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Следует издать соответствующие распоряжения (приказы)/инструкции
Igor Zabuta
5 +2Должна быть соблюдена необходимая процедура...
Yuri Smirnov
5 +2см. ниже
engrus
4 +1следует издать необходимые инструкции и процедуры
2rush


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Должна быть соблюдена необходимая процедура...


Explanation:
с оформлением положенных в данном случае документов.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
29 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
следует издать необходимые инструкции и процедуры


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-01 08:50:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
29 mins
  -> Thanks, Yuri!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Следует издать соответствующие распоряжения (приказы)/инструкции


Explanation:
Следует издать соответствующие распоряжения (приказы)/инструкции

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 11:03:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перевожу \"procedures\" как \"инструкции\", ибо последнее есть описание первых :)

Igor Zabuta
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
26 mins

agree  Natalia Koltsova
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Ruselkie
1 day 17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
должны быть изданы/выписаны/выданы необходимые директивы(постановления/приказы), а также порядок/методы/способы/процедура их осуществления

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
20 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  nrabate
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search