The presence of the family should be considered when carrying out exhumations

Russian translation: следует принимать во внимание факт присутствия семьи при проведении эксгумации

12:49 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The presence of the family should be considered when carrying out exhumations
The presence of the family, or of a representative of the family, should be considered when carrying out exhumations when circumstances permit.
Julia
Russian translation:следует принимать во внимание факт присутствия семьи при проведении эксгумации
Explanation:
про факт можно и не говорить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 12:56:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть следует учитывать целессобразность
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5При проведении эксгумациb необходимо учитывать присутствие членов семьи
engrus
4 +1следует рассмотреть вопрос о целесообразности присутствия членов семьи при проведении эксгумации
Vladimir Pochinov
5по возможности обеспечить
Yuri Smirnov
3следует принимать во внимание факт присутствия семьи при проведении эксгумации
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
следует принимать во внимание факт присутствия семьи при проведении эксгумации


Explanation:
про факт можно и не говорить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 12:56:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть следует учитывать целессобразность

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по возможности обеспечить


Explanation:
При проведении эксгумации следует по возможности обеспечить присутствие родных покойного или лиц, их представляющих.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
следует рассмотреть вопрос о целесообразности присутствия членов семьи при проведении эксгумации


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
При проведении эксгумациb необходимо учитывать присутствие членов семьи


Explanation:
.

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search