Aviation hulls

Russian translation: страхование каско

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aviation hulls
Russian translation:страхование каско
Entered by: Alextati

18:19 Aug 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Aviation hulls
... with write-back provisions if required per Extended Coverage Endorsement (Aviation Hulls)
Alextati
Russian Federation
страхование каско
Explanation:
опыт работы в авиакомпании +

Страхование каско
Hull insurance
Страхование каско - страхование средств транспорта: судов, самолетов, автомашин и т.п. Страхование каско подразумевает страхование только самих средств транспорта (в комплектации завода-изготовителя) и не включает в себя страхование пассажиров, перевозимого имущества, ответственности перед третьими лицами и т.д.

http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_des2.cgi?angp
Selected response from:

beserg
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind reply and clarification!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5страхование каско
beserg
4фюзеляж (самолета)
cheeter
1 +1страхование корпуса самолета
tunturi


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страхование корпуса самолета


Explanation:
just guessing!

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фюзеляж (самолета)


Explanation:
словарь

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 633

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
страхование каско


Explanation:
опыт работы в авиакомпании +

Страхование каско
Hull insurance
Страхование каско - страхование средств транспорта: судов, самолетов, автомашин и т.п. Страхование каско подразумевает страхование только самих средств транспорта (в комплектации завода-изготовителя) и не включает в себя страхование пассажиров, перевозимого имущества, ответственности перед третьими лицами и т.д.

http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_des2.cgi?angp

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind reply and clarification!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search