American Lowyer 100 list

Russian translation: 100 лучших юристов Америки

11:13 Jan 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: American Lowyer 100 list
It has consistently ranked in the American Lawyer 100 list
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:100 лучших юристов Америки
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15100 лучших юристов Америки
Yuri Smirnov
5Сотня аутсайдеров Америки
Alex Zelkind (X)
4Адвокатская Сотня Америки (США)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Сотня аутсайдеров Америки


Explanation:
:)

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: шутить изволите ?
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Адвокатская Сотня Америки (США)


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Zelkind (X): Lower-Lawyer :)
12 mins
  -> :-) tochno

disagree  cheeter: адвокат и юрисконсульт - разные ипостаси юриста, адвокат - слишком узкий перевод.
11 hrs
  -> это ваше мнение.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
american lowyer 100 list
100 лучших юристов Америки


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Zelkind (X)
13 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergey Strakhov
31 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  nrabate
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irina Glozman
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jarema
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Onishko: только 100 лучших АДВОКАТОВ !!! - поскольку судби прокуроры и т.д. - это тоже юристы, но для них никакие рейтинги не составляются :)
4 hrs
  -> Принимаю. Спасибо за великодушие. Вы вполне могли бы поставить это отдельным ответом. И заслуженно выиграть.

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Oleg Pashuk (X)
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  cheeter: Admiral знает, видимо, только адвокатов и прокуроров, а нотариусов, юрисконсультов и т.д. для него не существует.
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dina Harrison
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Margarita
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  loona
1 day 9 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rajiv Arora
6 days
  -> Спасибо

agree  Tatiana Nero (X)
9 days
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search