freight quotation

Russian translation: котировка фрахта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freight quotation
Russian translation:котировка фрахта
Entered by: Irina Levchenko

08:08 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: freight quotation
Доброго времени суток!

Как правильно перевести фразу из накладной:

freight quotation: mobile cargo

Заранее благодарю за помощь!
Irina Levchenko
котировка фрахта
Explanation:
или квота на фрахт.
чаще используется выражение freight quote.
Selected response from:

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3котировка фрахта
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
2стоимость перевозки груза (фрахта): мониторинг (за перемещением) груза по мобильному телефону (?)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
котировка фрахта


Explanation:
или квота на фрахт.
чаще используется выражение freight quote.

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
стоимость перевозки груза (фрахта): мониторинг (за перемещением) груза по мобильному телефону (?)


Explanation:
... not sure though

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search