Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

Deactivated

Russian translation: отключен

16:44 Jul 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Deactivated
Please select your language:
English
Arabic
Chinese Simplified
French
German
Indonesian
Japanese
Portuguese
Russian
Spanish
Swahili
Turkish
Vietnamese
Deactivated
Artyom Peretyatko (X)
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отключен
Explanation:
возможно, у них был еще один язык, а потом его поддержку просто отключили

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 час (2016-07-14 07:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант удален(о) мне кажется неудачным. Удален - это deleted, удаленного пункта (языка для веб- интерфейса) больше вообще нет, а здесь написано "деактивирован", т.е. можно опять активировать (включить)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4отключен
Enote
4По умолчанию
Alexey Balynov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deactivated
По умолчанию


Explanation:
"По умолчанию" либо "Без изменений".

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deactivated
отключен


Explanation:
возможно, у них был еще один язык, а потом его поддержку просто отключили

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 час (2016-07-14 07:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вариант удален(о) мне кажется неудачным. Удален - это deleted, удаленного пункта (языка для веб- интерфейса) больше вообще нет, а здесь написано "деактивирован", т.е. можно опять активировать (включить)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Tatyana Leshkevich: Или удалён (удалено).
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: удалено - with Tatiana
13 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Leon Ivanihin
15 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search