Blood-milk barrier

Russian translation: гемато-молочный барьер

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blood-milk barrier
Russian translation:гемато-молочный барьер
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

14:16 Nov 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: Blood-milk barrier
Effect of vaccination: however
Blood-milk barrier does not allow passage of high levels of antibodies:
Maxim Polukhin
гемато-молочный барьер
Explanation:
Например: В олектронпомикроскопическом исследовании на молочной железе мышей мы установили, что лейкоциты, мигрировавшие из капилляров в соединительную ткань, преодолевают оставшиеся компоненты гемато-молочного барьера на уровне однослойного эпителия альвеол мелких протоков.
http://earthpapers.net/kletochnye-mehanizmy-regulyatsii-sekr...
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1гемато-молочный барьер
Elena Doroshenko
4гемато-молочный барьер
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blood-milk barrier
гемато-молочный барьер


Explanation:
Например: В олектронпомикроскопическом исследовании на молочной железе мышей мы установили, что лейкоциты, мигрировавшие из капилляров в соединительную ткань, преодолевают оставшиеся компоненты гемато-молочного барьера на уровне однослойного эпителия альвеол мелких протоков.
http://earthpapers.net/kletochnye-mehanizmy-regulyatsii-sekr...

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: you were first
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Лиза!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood-milk barrier
гемато-молочный барьер


Explanation:
исследования состава грудного молока показывают, что любой его компонент в той или иной степени обладает противоинфекционным и/или иммуномодулирующим воздействием

Защитные иммунные свойства грудного молока | Грудное ...
gvinfo.ru › ... › Состав молока, сравнение составов
В последнее время защитные факторы грудного молока и его состав, ... этом гемато-молочный барьер (барьер передачи веществ из крови в молоко)

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search