far off feed ration

Russian translation: рацион кормления 1го периода сухостоя

14:31 Nov 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: far off feed ration
>150,000 : dry cow therapy with Orbendin Drycow extra (30%)
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:рацион кормления 1го периода сухостоя
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=far-off dry cow
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рацион питания задолго до отела
Vladyslav Golovaty
3рацион кормления 1го периода сухостоя
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рацион кормления 1го периода сухостоя


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=far-off dry cow

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рацион питания задолго до отела


Explanation:
ИЛИ растёла https://classes.ru/all-russian/russian-dictionary-Efremova-t...
Питание коровы перед отелом - правила рациона питания ... надоев и оказывает огромное влияние на формирование плода задолго до растела. http://separator-moloka.ru/newsseparator007.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search