Milk Leukocyte Differential

Russian translation: лейкоцитарная формула молока

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Milk Leukocyte Differential
Russian translation:лейкоцитарная формула молока
Entered by: Natalia Vlasova

08:01 Dec 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: Milk Leukocyte Differential
Action Report
Milk Leukocyte Differential (MLD) 001
Advanced Animal Diagnosis
Maxim Polukhin
лейкоцитарная формула молока
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4лейкоцитарная формула/лейкограмма молока
Igor Andreev
3лейкоцитарная формула молока
Natalia Vlasova


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milk leukocyte differential
лейкоцитарная формула/лейкограмма молока


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-12-05 08:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

White Blood Cell (WBC) Differential
Also Known As
Leukocyte Differential Count
Peripheral Differential
WBC Count Differential
Diff
Blood Differential
Differential Blood Count

A WBC differential totals the number of each of the different types of WBCs in a person's sample of blood.
https://labtestsonline.org/tests/white-blood-cell-wbc-differ...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
milk leukocyte differential
лейкоцитарная формула молока


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.dntpasteur.ru/news.php?number=1194
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search