cost plus mark up

Russian translation: себестоимость плюс наценка

13:22 Aug 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / pricing method
English term or phrase: cost plus mark up
Cost plus (C+) method
The C+ method is based on the costs incurred by the supplier or the supplier of services in a intercompany transaction for goods or services.
In this case an appropriate cost plus mark up is made, to achieve a reasonable profit corresponding to the functions performed and the market conditions.
Adding back the cost markup to the said costs to get to the foreign price of the intercompany business.
A cost plus is appropriate if its height is customary or in line with the industry standard.
Victoria Kantemir
Ukraine
Russian translation:себестоимость плюс наценка
Explanation:
или цена с наценкой

Метод ценообразования «себестоимость плюс наценка» (cost plus pricing)
http://www.provisor.com.ua/archive/1999/N22/phmarket.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-08-11 13:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Среди базовых моделей для ресторанного хозяйства близка модель «полные затраты плюс» (Cost-Plus- Pricing), которую интерперуемо как «издержки плюс наценка». Трансфертная цена будет формироваться в центрах затрат (Cost Center).
http://su-shef.ru/трансфертное-ценообразование-как-ин/
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3себестоимость плюс наценка
Alexander Konosov
4 +1затратный метод
danya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
себестоимость плюс наценка


Explanation:
или цена с наценкой

Метод ценообразования «себестоимость плюс наценка» (cost plus pricing)
http://www.provisor.com.ua/archive/1999/N22/phmarket.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-08-11 13:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Среди базовых моделей для ресторанного хозяйства близка модель «полные затраты плюс» (Cost-Plus- Pricing), которую интерперуемо как «издержки плюс наценка». Трансфертная цена будет формироваться в центрах затрат (Cost Center).
http://su-shef.ru/трансфертное-ценообразование-как-ин/

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
18 mins

agree  IrinaN
40 mins

agree  Ekaterina Konstantinova
1 day 16 hrs

neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: формально методы ценообразования определены в №44-ФЗ, ст.22. "Себестоимость плюс наценка", конечно же, передает суть, но я бы сказал, что это больше из публицистики.
10 days

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затратный метод


Explanation:
можно в скобочках оставить cost plus для понимания

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Alekseev: логично, что если расшифровать и расписать, то будет "затраты + наценка", и это правильно, но по-русски это называется "затратный метод" : )
8 days
  -> спасибо, коллега) кому кроме нас с вами нужно того русского языка!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search