reflective mindset

Russian translation: рассудочный/рассудительный склад ума

06:22 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: reflective mindset
The structure of five frames of the managerial mind - Five mindsets:
Managing self - the reflective mindset
Managing relationships - the collaborative mindset
Managing organizations - the analytic mindset
Managing context - the worldly mindset
Managing change - the action mindset
Galochka
Russian translation:рассудочный/рассудительный склад ума
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-01 06:34:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще может быть \"умонастроение\", если это не постоянное свойство, а состояние ума, меняющееся в зависимости от текущих обстоятельств и задач.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-01 06:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

М. б. \"самососредоточенное умонастроение\", \"созерцательный склад ума\" (по контексту)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4склонность к размышлению
Nataly Palamarets
3настрой на рефлективность
Larissa Dinsley
3рассудочный/рассудительный склад ума
Kirill Semenov
3рефлективное мышление
Prima Vista


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рефлективное мышление


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рассудочный/рассудительный склад ума


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-01 06:34:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще может быть \"умонастроение\", если это не постоянное свойство, а состояние ума, меняющееся в зависимости от текущих обстоятельств и задач.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-01 06:50:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

М. б. \"самососредоточенное умонастроение\", \"созерцательный склад ума\" (по контексту)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
настрой на рефлективность


Explanation:
имхо

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
склонность к размышлению


Explanation:
склад ума = склонность к ...
также
способность к размышлению
по Юнгу: "мыслительный тип [ума]"

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search