the collaborative mindset

Russian translation: настрой на коммуникабельность

06:23 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: the collaborative mindset
The structure of five frames of the managerial mind - Five mindsets:
Managing self - the reflective mindset
Managing relationships - the collaborative mindset
Managing organizations - the analytic mindset
Managing context - the worldly mindset
Managing change - the action mindset
Galochka
Russian translation:настрой на коммуникабельность
Explanation:
М.б.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-01 07:18:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше настрой на коммуникативность.
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4настрой на коммуникабельность
Larissa Dinsley
3готовность к сотрдничеству
Nataly Palamarets
2 +1коллективистский склад ума
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коллективистский склад ума


Explanation:
Не очень изящно, но лучше пока в голову не приходит. :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-01 06:35:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще может быть \"умонастроение\", если это не постоянное свойство, а состояние ума, меняющееся в зависимости от текущих обстоятельств и задач.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly: I like склад ума here. Умонастроение is best translated as "frame of mind."
34 mins
  -> thank you Kevin. The problem here whether a permanent type of mind is meant or it's a temporary attitude/state

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
настрой на коммуникабельность


Explanation:
М.б.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-01 07:18:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше настрой на коммуникативность.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
готовность к сотрдничеству


Explanation:
готовность к сотрудничеству
готовность к работе в команде/коллективе
а может
;-))чувство коллективизма ;-)))

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search