the action mindset

Russian translation: настрой на деятельность

06:23 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: the action mindset
The structure of five frames of the managerial mind - Five mindsets:
Managing self - the reflective mindset
Managing relationships - the collaborative mindset
Managing organizations - the analytic mindset
Managing context - the worldly mindset
Managing change - the action mindset
Galochka
Russian translation:настрой на деятельность
Explanation:
Я бы все-таки перевела это как "настрой", "психологический настрой"
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4настрой на деятельность
Larissa Dinsley
3деятельный склад ума
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
деятельный склад ума


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-01 06:35:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще может быть \"умонастроение\" или \"состояние ума\", если это не постоянное свойство, а состояние, меняющееся в зависимости от текущих обстоятельств и задач.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
настрой на деятельность


Explanation:
Я бы все-таки перевела это как "настрой", "психологический настрой"

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search