surcharge

Russian translation: *

05:22 Dec 30, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / реде температуры
English term or phrase: surcharge
Technical data
Hysteresis
For 250° angular travel, choice of:
7+1%, 5+1%, 2.5 +1%, 1+1% against surcharge

Верно ли я предполагаю, что имеется ввиду насыщение?
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
against surcharge - за дополнительную плату

то есть такая комплектация оплачивается дополнительно
Selected response from:

IgorPichugin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1*
IgorPichugin
3насыщение
Alexandra Telegina


Discussion entries: 18





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
against surcharge - за дополнительную плату

то есть такая комплектация оплачивается дополнительно

IgorPichugin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Думаете? Тогда не совсем понятно, что они предлагают без дополнительной платы. Или почему три первых так, а за последний - дополнительная плата... поиск в интернете давет много случаев, когда гистерезис по температуре измеряются вот такими цифрами с процентами. Имхо, это что-то другое...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
насыщение


Explanation:

Здесь, поскольку речь о гистерезисе, surcharge= насыщение

Для 250° углового хода - на выбор, в зависимости от насыщения:
7+1%, 5+1%, 2.5 +1%, 1+1%.

against = в зависимости от (http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=44997_2_1&s1=against)

Alexandra Telegina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search